Events

Events Calendar

Upcoming AHBA Events

  • May 27 - 27, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTDd, HTADd,s (Course 4)
    RottiEwe Farm – Tracy Parciak Wright City MO
    Judges:
    • Wistrom Brian
    • Franklin Linda
    Contact: Tracy Parciak
  • June 7 - 9, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs,ge (Course 3), HRDs,
    SummerNy Ranch Co – Ignacio, CO
    Judges:
    • Gerwin Ellen
    • Sumeracki Cathy
    Contact: Cathy Sumeracki
  • June 7 - 9, 2024
    Course : HTADd,s,c,go (Course 5), HRDs,c,go,m, RLFc,s,go
    Lisa Edwards Stockdogs – Gardnerville, NV
    Judges:
    • Jeffers Rusty
    • Favreau Larry
    Contact: Karen M Toth
  • June 8 - 9, 2024
    Course : HTADge,s,d (Courses 2ge,d, 5s)
    Back Porch Herding – Pittsboro, NC
    Judges:
    • Lindenmuth Sandra
    • Ledbetter Erin
    • Apple Claire
    Contact: John Amsden
  • June 8 - 8, 2024
    Course : HTDs
    Sara Reiter – Windsor NY
    Judges:
    • Davies Pam
    • Reiter Sara
    Contact: Sara Reiter
  • June 14 - 16, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs (Course 5)
    Gerri Quinn-Kucy – Duffield Alberta CAN
    Judges:
    • Leach Lynn
    • Daechsel Wendi
    Contact: Elizabeth Van Husen
  • June 15 - 16, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTDd, HTADd,s (Course 2), HRDc
    Del Bay Herding Club – Birdsboro PA
    Judges:
    • Trimble Karen
    • Davies Chris
    Contact: BD White
  • June 15 - 16, 2024
    Course : HTDs, HTADs (Course 3), HRDs
    Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, Inc – St. Cloud, FL
    Judges:
    • Lee Sherry
    • Jones Leida
    Contact: Susan Gordon
  • June 21 - 22, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTADs,d (Course 2&5d, 5s)
    Maple Grove Farm – Denton NC
    Judges:
    • Vest Rachel
    • Padgett Cheryl
    Contact: Vivian Kay Delk Keziah
  • July 4 - 4, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs (Course 2)
    Great River Stockdog Club – Chisago City, MN
    Judges:
    • Hoffman Susane
    Contact: Jodi Ebert
  • July 7 - 8, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTADs,d (Course 2)
    Woolagon Farm – Stephen Rowell/Renee Worringer – Centre Wellington – Ontario CANADA
    Judges:
    • De La Cruz Laura
    • Ghent Cindy
    • Worringer Renee
    Contact: Stephen Rowell
  • July 11 - 11, 2024
    Course : HTADs, go, d (Course 5)
    Australian Shepherd Club of Maine – Prospect ME
    Judges:
    • Wesen Jan
    • Vest Rachel
    Contact: Warren Evans
  • July 11 - 11, 2024
    at : 7825 Cranford Ln, Dublin CA 94568
    Course : JHDs,go
    Vaca Valley Stockdog Club – Vacaville, CA
    Judges:
    • Orr Kelly
    • Pollard Debbie
    Contact: Karen M Toth
  • July 12 - 12, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTAD-Is (Course 2)
    San Pasqual Valley Herding Club – Escondido, CA
    Judges:
    • Gruwell Susan
    Contact: MK Duff
  • July 13 - 15, 2024
    Course : RLFs
    Barbara Davenport & Elsie Rhodes – Gig Harbor WA
    Judges:
    • Hoffman Annette
    • Peaslee Mary
    • Davenport Barbara
    • Wright Ashley
    • Rhodes Elsie
    Contact: Barbara Davenport
  • July 14 - 14, 2024
    Course : JHDs,d, HTDs,d,ge, HTADs,d (Course 2) HRDs, RLFs
    American Tending Breed Association – Bangor, PA
    Judges:
    • Lee Sherry
    Contact: Tina Chmielewski
  • July 19 - 21, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTDs,d, HTADs,d,c (s/c Course 5, d Courses 2,3,4) HRDc,s
    Gig Harbor, WA – Pack Leader Farm – Barbara Davenport and Steve Weigley
    Judges:
    • Orr Kelly
    • Wright Ashley
    • Bell Linda
    Contact: Barbara Davenport
  • August 3 - 4, 2024
    Course : HTADs (Course 3)
    Brigand’s Hide Out – Nancy Ward – Battle Ground WA
    Judges:
    • Stanford Rochelle
    • Peaslee Mary
    • Ward Nancy
    Contact: Nancy Ward
  • August 31, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs,ge (Course 5)
    Downriver Farm – Hope, BC Canada
    Judges:
    • Johnson Lynn
    • Leach Lynn
    • Thomson Kristin
    Contact: Kristin Thomson
  • September 5 - 8, 2024
    Course : JHDgo, HTDge,s, HTADge,s,c (Course 3)
    Painted 7 Ranch – Dawna Sims – Dewey, AZ
    Judges:
    • Wesen Jan
    • Vest Rachel
    Contact: Lisa Goss
  • September 13 - 15, 2024
    Course : HDs, HTADs,ge (Course 1), HRDs,ge
    SummerNy Ranch Co – Ignacio, CO
    Judges:
    • Harvey John S.
    • Sumeracki Cathy
    Contact: Cathy Sumeracki
  • September 20 - 20, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs,d (Course 4), HRDs,c,
    Acorn Acres – Bushnell FL
    Judges:
    • Pruett Cappy
    • Claxton Barbara
    Contact: Susan Gordon
  • October 13 - 13, 2024
    Course : HRDs
    Magics Legacy – Genoa City, WI
    Judges:
    • Hyser Nancy
    • Price Catherine
    Contact: Catherine Price
  • October 26 - 27, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTDs,d, HTADs,d (Courses S4, D3)
    Magics Legacy – Genoa City, WI
    Judges:
    • Bruner Richard
    • Peters Wendy
    Contact: Catherine Price