Events

Events Calendar

Upcoming AHBA Events

  • April 13 - 21, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs,d, HTDd,s, HTADs (Course 5) HRDs, RLF IIIs
    Dixie Roads Farm (Trials, Tests & Clinic)-Tim and Tommye Ann Allison – Dayton TN
    Judges:
    • Allison Tim
    • Hartley Cathy
    • Downs Mary Beth
    • Hardin Rick
    Contact: Tommye Ann Allison
  • April 20 - 21, 2024
    Course : JHDs,d,ge HTADs,d,ge (Course 4)
    Tidewater Herding Club – Smithfield VA
    Judges:
    • Apple Claire
    • Ramsey Anita
    Contact: Melaina Russell
  • April 25 - 25, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs
    Nancy Obermark – Olive Branch MS
    Judges:
    • Obermark Nancy Lee
    • Sepich Gerald
    Contact: Nancy Obermark
  • April 26 - 27, 2024
    Course : HCTgo, JHDgo, RLFgo, HRDs,go, HTDs,go,d, HTADs,go,d (course 5) RLFgo
    Rancho Terra Norte’ – Val Manning and Doug Richardson – Wellington CO
    Judges:
    • Pott Marian
    • Manning Valerie
    Contact: Val Manning
  • April 27 - 28, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTADs (Course 2), HRDs
    On The Lamb – Gaffney, SC
    Judges:
    • Penland-Elliott Robin
    Contact: Rachel Maness
  • April 27 - 28, 2024
    Course : HCTd,s,ge, JHDd,s,ge,go, HRD I, IIm (go,ge) HRD IIIs
    Southern New Mexico Herding Association – Chaparral, NM
    Judges:
    • De La Cruz Laura
    • Fakhoury Kyle
    • Ferrill Kenneth
    Contact: Laura De La Cruz
  • April 27 - 28, 2024
    Course : HTADs,d,ge (Courses 2ge,d, 5s)
    Back Porch Herding – Pittsboro, NC
    Judges:
    • Ledbetter Erin
    • Andrews Frances
    Contact: John Amsden
  • May 3 - 5, 2024
    Course : HTDs,d, HTADs,d (Course 4) HRDs, RLFs
    St Louis Herding Club – Gray Summit MO
    Judges:
    • Kincaid Laura
    • Clutter Margie
    Contact: Carolyn Johnson
  • May 4 - 5, 2024
    Course : HRDm(s,go)
    Sycamore Creek Farm – Powell TN
    Judges:
    • Hartley Cathy
    • Allison Tim
    Contact: Mitzi Claiborne
  • May 4 - 5, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTDc,s, HTADc,s (Course 4), HRDc,s
    Bolton Acres Away – Mary Bolton – Col. Jct IA
    Judges:
    • Bergert James
    • Reasoner Robin
    Contact: Mary Bolton
  • May 14 - 15, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTDge, HTADge,s (Course 4)
    JR Farm & Friends – Patterson, CA
    Judges:
    • Aldridge Eddy
    • Schlobohm Ann
    • Reifschneider Jill
    Contact: Jill Reifschneider
  • May 17 - 19, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTDd,s, HTAD-1s (Course 2) HRDs
    San Pasqual Valley Herding Club – Escondido, CA
    Judges:
    • Pollard Debbie
    • Dias Bob
    Contact: MK Duff
  • May 18, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTADs,d (Course 4)
    Pikes Peak Herding Association – Elizabeth, CO
    Judges:
    • Sparks Carrie
    Contact: Sue Scott/Champion Dog Events
  • May 18 - 19, 2024
    Course : HCTs, HTDd, HTADge,t, (Course 4), HRD s,ge,go, RLFt
    Carolina Canine Pet & Performance – Pittsboro NC
    Judges:
    • Chrisman Teresa
    • Ramsey Anita
    Contact: Shannon Jones
  • May 27 - 27, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTDd, HTADd,s (Course 4)
    RottiEwe Farm – Tracy Parciak Wright City MO
    Judges:
    • Wistrom Brian
    • Franklin Linda
    Contact: Tracy Parciak
  • June 7 - 9, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs,ge (Course 3), HRDs,
    SummerNy Ranch Co – Ignacio, CO
    Judges:
    • Gerwin Ellen
    • Sumeracki Cathy
    Contact: Cathy Sumeracki
  • June 7 - 9, 2024
    Course : HTADd,s,c,go (Course 5), HRDs,c,go,m, RLFc,s,go
    Lisa Edwards Stockdogs – Gardnerville, NV
    Judges:
    • Jeffers Rusty
    • Favreau Larry
    Contact: Karen M Toth
  • June 8 - 9, 2024
    Course : HTADge,s,d (Courses 2ge,d, 5s)
    Back Porch Herding – Pittsboro, NC
    Judges:
    • Lindenmuth Sandra
    • Ledbetter Erin
    Contact: John Amsden
  • June 8 - 8, 2024
    Course : HTDs
    Sara Reiter – Windsor NY
    Judges:
    • Davies Pam
    • Reiter Sara
    Contact: Sara Reiter
  • June 14 - 16, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs (Course 5)
    Gerri Quinn-Kucy – Duffield Alberta CAN
    Judges:
    • Leach Lynn
    • Daechsel Wendi
    Contact: Elizabeth Van Husen
  • June 15 - 16, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTDd, HTADd,s (Course 2), HRDc
    Del Bay Herding Club – Birdsboro PA
    Judges:
    • Trimble Karen
    • Hughes Kelly
    Contact: BD White
  • June 15 - 16, 2024
    Course : HTDs, HTADs (Course 3), HRDs
    Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, Inc – St. Cloud, FL
    Judges:
    • Lee Sherry
    Contact: Susan Gordon
  • June 21 - 22, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTADs,d (Course 2&5d, 5s)
    Maple Grove Farm – Denton NC
    Judges:
    • Vest Rachel
    • Padgett Cheryl
    Contact: Vivian Kay Delk Keziah
  • July 7 - 8, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTADs,d (Course 2)
    Woolagon Farm – Stephen Rowell/Renee Worringer – Centre Wellington – Ontario CANADA
    Judges:
    • De La Cruz Laura
    • Ghent Cindy
    • Worringer Renee
    Contact: Stephen Rowell
  • July 13 - 15, 2024
    Course : RLFs
    Barbara Davenport & Elsie Rhodes – Gig Harbor WA
    Judges:
    • Hoffman Annette
    • Peaslee Mary
    • Davenport Barbara
    • Wright Ashley
    • Rhodes Elsie
    Contact: Barbara Davenport
  • August 31, 2024
    Course : JHDs, HTADs,ge (Course 5)
    Downriver Farm – Hope, BC Canada
    Judges:
    • Johnson Lynn
    • Leach Lynn
    • Thomson Kristin
    Contact: Kristin Thomson
  • October 13 - 13, 2024
    Course : HRDs
    Magics Legacy – Genoa City, WI
    Judges:
    • Hyser Nancy
    • Price Catherine
    Contact: Catherine Price
  • October 26 - 27, 2024
    Course : HCTs, JHDs, HTDs,d, HTADs,d (Courses S4, D3)
    Magics Legacy – Genoa City, WI
    Judges:
    • Bruner Richard
    • Peters Wendy
    Contact: Catherine Price