AHBA-menu

 

 

UPCOMING AHBA TRIALS

 

 

2016      
Aug. 6, 2016 Roy, WA.  German Shepherd Dog Club of Washington State.

JHD-s, HCT-s,d.  Judges:  Linda Leeman, Joe Kapelos, Becky Giddings.

Contact:  Laura Cronin, 206-356-689, email: minadog10@hotmail.com
Aug. 13, 2016 Watrous, SK, Canada.  Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Assoc.

HRD-s, HTAD-s (Course 5); JHD-s.  Judge:  Dave Viklund.

Contact: Jill Werle, 306-955-0789, email: herdingmad@gmail.com

Aug. 13-14, 2016 Helena, MT.  Margaret A. (Peggy) Duezabou, Murphy’s Rest.

HTD-s,d, HTAD-s,d (Course 2);  JHD-s,d, HCT-s,d.  Judge:  Mary Alice Wisecarver, Molly Wisecarver.

Contact:  Margaret A. (Peggy) Duezabou, 406-457-9486, email:AzorAkbash@hotmail.com
August 20-21, 2016 Gig Harbor, WA.  All Breed Herding Club of Western Washington.

RLF-s, HTD-d, HTAD-d (Course 4); JHD-s, HCT-s.  Judges:  Linda Rorem, Bob Dias, Bob Davenport.

Contact:   Barbara Davenport, 253-732-5959, email: k9sayno@aol.com
August 26, 2016 Chisago City, MN.  Training Camp, Inc.

HTAD-s,d (Course 4).  Judge:  JoAnna Yund.

Contact:  Julia Torgersen, email: jrtsplash@midco.net
Sept. 2-3, 2016 Battle Ground, WA.  Brigand’s HideOut / Nancy Ward.

Sept. 2: HRD-s. 

Sept. 3:  HTAD-s,d (Course 3). 

JHD-s.

Judges:  KarenTrimble, Mary Peaslee.

Contact:  Nancy Ward, 360-722-3064, email: BrigandsHideOut@gmail.com
Sept. 3-4-5, 2016 Goldvein, VA.  Wink Mason.

Sept. 3-4:  HTD-s, HRD-s, HTAD-s (Course 2); JHD-s, HCT-s (two trials in one day). 

Sept. 5:  RLF-s (two trials in one day).

Judges:  Wink Mason, Cathy Hartley, Billy Pritchard.

Contact:  Wink Mason, 549-907-9510, email: winkmason@winkmason.com
Sept. 9-10, 2016 Hope, BC, Canada.  Downriver Farm.

HRD-s, HTAD-s (Course 5); JHD-s, HCT-s.   Judges:  Jacqui Weiss, Lynn Leach, TBA.

Contact:  Lynn Leach, 604-869-7656, email: downrive@telus.net
Sept. 30, 2016 Shelbyville, IN.  Creekwind Farm.

HRD-s; HTAD-ge (Course 4); JHD-s, HCT-s.  Judges:  Tammy Van Deusen, Denise Teal.  (Two trials in one day.)  Entries taken for Mudik only until Sept. 2, 2016, then open to all breeds until filled.

Contact:  Julie Codding, 513-515-6767, email:juliecodding@gmail.com
Sept. 30 – Oct. 1-2, 2016 Bellville, OH.  Rockin M Livestock, Liz & George Muehlheim.

Sept. 30:  HRD-s,c.  Judges:  Liz and George Muehlheim.

Oct. 1:  HTAD-s,c,d (Course 5 sheep & cattle, Course 4 ducks).  Judges: Linda Gray, Liz and George Muehlheim.

Oct. 2:  HTAD-s,c,d (Course 2, all stock types).  Judges:  Denise Teal, Liz and George Muehlheim.

Contact:  George Muehlheim, 216-408-6771, email:

clay­­_bolder@hotmail.com

Oct. 8-9, 2016 Berryville, MD.  PWCCP. JHD-s,d, HCT-s,d.  Judges:  Roy and Debbie Johnson.

Pat Koons, 717-793-0321 email: silverrodell@comcast.net also www.pwccp.org for more information

Oct. 9, 2016 Battle Ground, WA.  Samoyed Club of America.

HTAD-s,d (Course 3); JHD-s, HCT-s.  Judges:  Barbara Davenport, Ron Fischer.  Limited to Samoyeds only.

Contact:  Ann Schlobohm, 559-255-2332, email: whwolf@jps.net
Oct. 28-29-30, 2016 Whitmore Lake, MI.  Sheepsmith Farm (Cheryl Smith).

Oct. 28: RLF-s,c.  Oct. 29:  HRD-s,c.  Oct. 30: HTD-d, HTAD-s,c (Course 4).  Judges: Karen Dearden, Karen Wimbush.

Contact: Anita Paull, 734-717-6464, email: craigmour@gmail.com
Oct. 29-30, 2016 Genoa City, WI.  Magic’s Legacy.

HTD-s,d, HRD-s (pending), RLF-s (pending), HTAD-s,d (Course 2); JHD-s, HCT-s.  Judges:  Tracy McPherson, Wendy Peters.

Contact:  Catherine Price, 262-662-1164, email:wolvescnp@yahoo.com
Dec. 9-10-11, 2016

Bronson, FL.  Maureen and Alan Aulson (Black Prong Center).

PENDING.

Courses and judges TBA.

Contact:  Alan & Maureen Aulson, (508) 451-1987, email: blackprongcenter@gmail.com

       
2017      
April 7-8-9, 2016

Bronson, FL.  Maureen and Alan Aulson (Black Prong Center).

PENDING.

Courses and judges TBA.

Contact:  Alan & Maureen Aulson, (508) 451-1987, email: blackprongcenter@gmail.com